2016 Committee

Executive Board

Kathy Derderian

President

 

Jane Fijal

Vice President

 

Rosemary Langevin

Secretary

 

Paul J. Kuplicki

Treasurer

 

Joanna Forbes

Member at Large

 

Board

James Allen

Gail Buchalski

Jacqueline Felix

Nancy Harrison

Monica Imielowski

Roman Imielowski

Carol Kuplicki

Heather Lucasavich

John Snook

Darlene Weir

Christian Young

 

Honorary Committee

Jill Gaus

Fr. Michael Depcik, O.S.F.S.

Ardis Gardella

Camille Jeter-Lorello

Fr. Kenneth McKenna, O.S.F.S.

Nancy Rourke

2015 Committee

 

2015 Deaf Arts Festival Committee

 

Executive Board

Kathy Derderian President  

Jane Fijal Vice-President  

Rosemary Langevin Secretary  

Paul J. Kuplicki Treasurer

 

Board

James Allen

 James Boskovich

Gail Buchalski

Jacqueline Felix

Terri Fear

Joanna Forbes

Monica Imielowski

Roman Imielowski

Pam Klock

Carol Kuplicki

Judy Ann McClain Lowrie

Heather Lukosavich

Pam McGuinty

John Snook

Judy Vardon  

 

Honorary Committee

Fr. Michael Depcik, O.S.F.S.

Ardis Gardella

Jill Gaus

Camille Jeter-Lorello

Fr. Kenneth McKenna, O.S.F.S.

Nancy Rourke

2014 Committee

2014 Deaf Arts Festival Committee

 

Executive Board

Kathy Derderian, President

Terri Fear, Vice-President

Rosemary Kuplicki, Secretary

Paul J. Kuplicki, Treasurer

 

Board

James Allen

Joanne Forbes

Kathryn Kinville

Monica Imielowski

Roman Imielowski

Carol Kuplicki

Aaron Langevin

Judy McClain-Lowrie

Rudy Luna

Debbie Mitre-Smith

John Snook

Judy Vardon

 

Honorary Board

Fr. Michael Depcik, O.S.F.S.

Ardis J. Gardella

Jill Gaus

Michael Hanson

Camille Jeter-Lorello

Fr. Kenneth McKenna, O.S.F.S.

Nancy Rourke

2013 Committee

2013 Deaf Arts Festival Committee

Executive Board

Kathy Derderian, President

Judy Lowrie, Vice-President

Rosemary Kuplicki, Secretary

Paul Kuplicki, Treasurer

 

Committee

James Allen

James Boskovich

Gail Buchalski

Jacqueline Felix

Joanna Forbes

Monica Imielowski

Roman Imielowski

Carol Kuplicki

Kathryn Kinville

Aaron Langevin

Judy Lowrie

Rudy Luna

Pam McGinty

Debbie Mitre-Smith

John Snook

Judy Vardon

 

Honorary Committee

Jill Gaus

Fr. Michael Depcik, O.S.F.S.

Ardis Gardella

Monique Holt

Camille Jeter-Lorello

Fr. Kenneth McKenna, O.S.F.S.

Nancy Rourke

2011 Committee

2011 Deaf Arts Festival Committee

 

Executive Board

Kathy Derderian, President

Judy Lowrie, Vice-President

Rosemary Kuplicki, Secretary

Paul Kuplicki, Treasurer

 

Committee

Judy Vardon

Rudy Luna

James Allen

Carol Kuplicki

Terri Fear

Roman Imielowski

Monica Imielowski

John Snook

Aaron Langevin

Kathyrn Kinville

Jo-Jo Forbes

Heba Samona

Debbie Mitre-Smith

 

Honorary Committee

Jill Gaus

Fr. Michael Depcik, O.S.F.S.

Ardis Gardella

Monique Holt

Camille Jeter-Lorello

Fr. Kenneth McKenna, O.S.F.S.

2008 Committee

2008 Deaf Arts Festitval Committee

 

Executive Committee

Kathy Derderian, President

Paul Kuplicki, Vice-President & Treasurer

Debbie Mitre-Smith, Secretary

 

Committee

Patricia Dudis

James Allen

Carol Kuplicki

Kate Slosar

Roman Imielowski

John Snook

Monica Imielowski

Judy Vardon

Judy Lowrie

Rudy Luna

Jill Gaus

Terri Fear

Philip King

Kathy Karolski

 

Honorary Committee

Chuck Baird

Fr. Michael Depcik, O.S.F.S.

Ardis J. Gardella

Monique Holt

Camille Lorello

Fr. Kenneth McKenna, O.S.F.S.

Tony “Mac” L. McGregor, Ph.D.

 

2005 Committee

2005 Deaf Arts Festival Committee

 

Freida Morrison, President

Kathy Derderian, Vice-President

Kathy Mitchell, Secretary

Paul Kuplicki, Treasurer

 

Roman Imielowski

Patricia Dudis

Patty Schultz

Rosie Lambert

Judy Lowrie

Monica Imielowski

Carol Kuplicki

Ardis Gardella

Jakki Felix

Sharon Meldrum

Todd Morrison

 

Honorary Committee

 

Chuck Baird

Fr. Mike Depcik, O.S.F.S.

Patrick Graybill

Paul Johnston

Camille  Lorello

Fr. Ken McKenna, O.S.F.S.

Matthew Morgan

Debbie Meranski

 

2003 Committee

2003 Deaf Arts Festival Committee

Freida Morrison, Festival Director

Kathy Derderian, Co-Director

 

Committee Members

James Allen

James Boskovich

Kathy Dederian

Patricia Dudis

Kid Black Fedio

Jakki Felix

Ardis Gardella

Monica Imielowski

Roman Imielowski

Paul Kuplicki

Sharon Meldrum

Freida Morrison

Mike Reese

William Rice, M.D.

 

Honorary Committee

Chuck Baird, U.S.A.

Sander Blondell, Belgium

Bill Carwile, U.S.A.

Fr. Michael Depcik, U.S.A.

Carlo Fantauzzi, Italy

Camille Lorello, U.S.A.

Fr. Kenneth McKenna, U.S.A.

Matthew Morgan, U.S.A.

Rita Straubhaar, U.S.A.

2001 Committee

2001 Deaf Arts Festival Committee 

Mary Wells-Higgins, Festival Director & Sign Players Director

Meaghan Sharpe, Co-Director

Mike Reese, Co-Director

Patricia Dudis, Coordinator

 

Committee Members

Joel T. Craig

Fr. Michael Depcik

Kathy Derderian

Paul DeSomma

Patricia Dudis

Kid Black Fedio

John Higgins

Monica Imielowski

Roman Imielowski

Paul Kuplicki

Sharon Meldrum

Freida Morrison

Karen Zabik

Ardis Gardella

Please reload